Queensland branch past committee members

Queensland Honour Board

YEARPRESIDENTVICE PRESIDENTTREASURERSECRETARY
2015-16J McLean BennettM CrawfordD BroughK Williams
2014-15G KopittkeK BrownD DoolanJ McLean Bennett
2013-14D BroughG KopittkeD DoolanJ McLean Bennett
2012-13S BuchananD BroughG KitzrowS Santomartino
2011-12L CartwrightS BuchananR BruceS Santomartino
2010-11A McElneaL CartwrightR BruceK Bryant
2009-10T BaumgartlA McElneaG KopittkeK Marchiori
2008-09P KopittkeT BaumgartlG KopittkeK Marchiori
2007-08B HarmsP KopittkeK Diefel/A McElneaB Carey
2006-07K WatlingP TolmieS CatchpooleB Carey
2005-06D YuleK WatlingP KopittkeB Carey
2004-05R ThwaitesD YuleP KopittkeK Watling
2003-04A BiggsR ThwaitesC VacherRC Bruce
2002-03MJ GrundyA BiggsC VacherRC Bruce
2001-02AA WebbMJ GrundyPG ShieldsRC Bruce
2000-01KM HeyAA WebbAE McElneaG Kopittke /RC Bruce
1999-00M Littleboy /RJ LochKM HeyAE McElneaFPC Blamey
1998-99DM FreebairnM LittleboyA BiggsSR Raine
1997-98NW MenziesDM FreebairnA BiggsSR Raine
1996-97CR AhernNW MenziesDE BakerSR Raine
1995-96GH PriceCR AhernJ StandleyHM Hunter
1994-95B PowellGH PriceJ StandleyCR Ahern
1993-94BM SchaferB PowellRC DalalCR Ahern
1992-93GE RaymentBM SchaferSF GlanvilleCR Ahern
1991-92BJ BridgeGE RaymentSF GlanvilleME Probert
1990-91WM StrongBJ BridgeDE BakerPG Shields
1989-90RC BruceWM StrongDE BakerNW Menzies
1988-89ME ProbertRC BruceAA WebbRJ Hartigan
1987-88KJ CoughlanME ProbertEA GardnerBA Forster
1986-87PG SaffignaKJ CoughlanME ProbertRW Plenderleith
1985-86HB SoPG SaffignaBJ BridgeRL Aitken
1984-85JP ThompsonWB SoEK BestDM Freebairn
1983-84RJ MyersJP ThompsonDF CameronAB McBratney
1982-83NM DawsonRJ MyersBM SchaferBE Vandersee
1981-82LC BellNM DawsonPW MoodyRL Aitken
1980-81I VallisLC BellR IsonGG Beckmann
1979-80PR StevensI VallisPB PowellPG Saffigna
1978-79AL ClarkePR StevensMJ WhitehouseSE Macnish
1977-78RC McDonaldAL ClarkeMJ WhitehouseGE Rayment
1976-77JS RussellRC McDonaldRJ MyersI Vallis
1975-76SA WaringJS RussellNM DawsonAS Black
1974-75BJ CrackSA WaringNM DawsonRC Bruce
1973-74IF FergusBJ CrackIP LittleR Reeve
1972-73DG EdwardsIF FergusCJ AsherLC Bell
1971-72GG BeckmannDG EdwardsPJ RossI Vallis
1970-71HS BriggsGG BeckmannRD RidgeKJ Coughlan
1969-70WE FoxHS BriggsKJ CoughlanJD Hughes
1968-69GB StirkWE FoxHS BriggsGG Beckmann
1967-68AW MooreGB StirkHS BriggsGG Beckmann
1966-67KC LeveringtonAW MooreH HasslerRE White
1965-66F ChippendaleKC LeveringtonH HasslerA Hegarty
1964-65CH ThompsonF ChippendaleIP LittleIF Fergus
1963-64PJ SkermanCH ThompsonJD HugheaWE Fox
1962-63AE MartinPJ SkermanGB StirkRF Isbell
1960-62JE CoaldrakeAE MartinR ReeveRE Prebble
1958-60CR von StieglitzPJ Skerman (JE Coaldrake)H HasslerJD Hughes
1956-58GD HubbleRE PrebbleCH Thompson